• Jake Dennis

    Jake Dennis

    16 June 1995 / 22
    Nuneaton, UK
    187cm / 73kg
    Blancpain Endurance and Sprint Cups
    W Racing Team (WRT)
    Audi R8 LMS GT3 / #17 (Endurance), #3 (Sprint)
  • Ben Barnicoat

    Ben Barnicoat

    20 December 1996 / 20
    Chesterfield, UK
    182cm / 69kg
    Blancpain Endurance and Sprint Cups,
    Pirelli Challenge SprintX Championship
    Strakka Racing
    McLaren 650S GT3 / #58
  • Rory Skinner

    Rory Skinner

    27 September 2001 / 16
    Perth, Scotland
    171cm / 56kg
    FIM Moto3 Junior World Championship
    Red Bull MotoGP Rookies Cup
    KRP (Junior World Championship only)
    KTM M36
    250cc, single cylinder, four-stroke / #69
  • Dan Jones

    Dan Jones

    08 August 2001 / 16
    Wrexham, North Wales, UK
    173cm / 53kg
    FIM Moto3 Junior World Championship
    Red Bull MotoGP Rookies Cup
    KRP (Junior World Championship only)
    KTM M36
    250cc, single cylinder, four-stroke / #11
  • Oliver Turvey

    Oliver Turvey

    01 April 1987 / 30
    Penrith, Cumbria, UK
    179cm / 69kg
    FIA Formula E Championship
    NEXTEV TCR
    NEXTEV 700R / #88
  • James Calado

    James Calado

    13 June 1989 / 28
    Worcester, UK
    181cm / 67kg
    FIA WEC (LMGTE Pro class), IMSA (GTLM),
    Blancpain Endurance Cup (GT3)
    AF Corse
    Ferrari 488 GTE 4.5-litre V8 / #51 (WEC),
    #53 (Blancpain), #62 (IMSA)
  • Jack Harvey

    Jack Harvey

    15 April 1993 / 24
    Lincoln, UK
    177cm / 77kg
    TBA
    TBA
    TBA
  • Oliver Rowland

    Oliver Rowland

    10 August 1992 / 25
    Barnsley, UK
    177cm / 74kg
    FIA Formula 2 (GP2)
    DAMS
    Dallara GP2/11 4.0 litre V8 / #9
  • John McPhee

    John McPhee

    14 July 1994 / 23
    Oban, Argyll, UK
    167cm / 57kg
    FIM Moto3 World Championship
    British Talent Team
    Works Honda NSF RW
    250cc, single-cylinder, four-stroke / #17

Dan Jones results

Racing CV

Oliver Turvey results

Racing CV

Jack Harvey results

Racing CV

Jake Dennis results

Racing CV

Oliver Rowland results

Racing CV

James Calado results

IMSA Sportscar Championship: 12 Hours of Sebring (GTLM class) 15-18 Mar 2017

Round Grid Position Time / Gap Current Standings
Rd 2

P10

3rd

12h 01m 35.640s / +1m 51.587s 3rd=/ 60pts
Season summary:

IMSA Sportscar Championship / GTLM class with Toni Vilander and Giancarlo Fisichella
Rounds: 1 / 12.  Wins: 0.  Poles: 0.  Podiums: 1.  Fastest laps: 0.
Class results only shown

FIA World Endurance Championship: Six Hours of Silverstone 14-16 April 2017

Round Grid Position Time / Gap Current Standings
Rd 1 / GTE Pro

P6

2nd

6h 01m 43.674s / +15.604s 2nd / 18pts
Season summary:

WEC GTE Pro class with Alessandro Pier Guidi
FIA World Endurance Cup for GT Drivers.  Races: 1 / 9. Wins: 0. Poles: 0. Podiums: 1. Fastest laps: 0.

Blancpain GT Series, Round 2, Monza (Endurance Cup) 21-23 April 2017

Round Grid Position Time / Gap Current Standings
Rd 2

P14

4th

3h 24m 58.693s, +43.666s TBA
Season summary:

Endurance Cup with Marco Cioci and Giancarlo Fisichella
Rounds: 1/5.  Wins: 0.  Poles: 0.  Podiums: 0.  Fastest laps: 0.

FIA World Endurance Championship: 6 Hours of Spa 04-06 May 2017

Round Grid Position Time / Gap Current Standings
Rd 2 / GTE Pro

P4

2nd

6h 00m 44.349s / +1 lap TBA
Season summary:

WEC GTE Pro class with Alessandro Pier Guidi 
FIA World Endurance Cup for GT Drivers.  Races: 2 / 9. Wins: 0. Poles: 0. Podiums: 2. Fastest laps: 0.

Blancpain GT Series, Round 4, Silverstone (Endurance Cup) 12-14 May 2017

Round Grid Position Time / Gap Current Standings
Rd 4

P13

23rd

3h 03m 46.778s / +1m 46.143s 22nd / 12pts
Season summary:

Endurance Cup with Marco Cioci and Giancarlo Fisichella
Rounds: 2/5.  Wins: 0.  Poles: 0.  Podiums: 0.  Fastest laps: 0.

FIA World Endurance Championship: 24 Hours of Le Mans 15-18 June 2017

Round / Race Grid Position Time / Gap Current Standings
Rd 3 / GTE Pro

P2

11th

24h 02m 53.224s / +28 laps 6th / 37pts
Season summary:

WEC GTE Pro class with Alessandro Pier Guidi 
FIA World Endurance Cup for GT Drivers.  Races: 3 / 9. Wins: 0. Poles: 0. Podiums: 2. Fastest laps: 0.

Blancpain GT Series, Round 6, Paul Ricard (Endurance Cup) 23-25 June 2017

Round / Race Grid Position Time / Gap Current Standings
Rd 6 / 6 Hours of Paul Ricard

P7

DNF

- 28th / 12pts
Season summary:

Endurance Cup with Marco Cioci and Giancarlo Fisichella
Rounds: 3/5.  Wins: 0.  Poles: 0.  Podiums: 0.  Fastest laps: 0.

FIA World Endurance Championship: 6 Hours of Nürburgring 14-16 July 2017

Round / Race Grid Position Time / Gap Current Standings
Rd 4 / GTE Pro

P7

1st

6h 00m 41.634s 5th / 62pts
Season summary:

WEC GTE Pro class with Alessandro Pier Guidi 
FIA World Endurance Cup for GT Drivers.  Races: 4 / 9. Wins: 1. Poles: 0. Podiums: 3. Fastest laps: 0.

Blancpain GT Series, Round 7, 24 Hours of Spa (Endurance Cup) 27-30 July 2017

Round / Race Grid Position Time / Gap Current Standings
Rd 7 / 24 Hours of Spa

P1

DNF

- 6th / 32pts
Season summary:

Endurance Cup with Marco Cioci and Giancarlo Fisichella
Rounds: 4/5.  Wins: 0.  Poles: 1.  Podiums: 0.  Fastest laps: 0.

FIA World Endurance Championship: 6 Hours of Mexico City 01-03 Sep 2017

Round / Race Grid Position Time / Gap Current Standings
Rd 5 / GTE Pro

P7

6th

6h 01m 09.441s / +3 laps 6th / 70pts
Season summary:

WEC GTE Pro class with Alessandro Pier Guidi 
FIA World Endurance Cup for GT Drivers.  Races: 5 / 9. Wins: 1. Poles: 0. Podiums: 3. Fastest laps: 0.

FIA World Endurance Championship: 6 Hours of COTA 14-16 Sep 2017

Round / Race Grid Position Time / Gap Current Standings
Rd 6 / GTE Pro

P4

1st

6h 01m 04.459s 4th / 95pts
Season summary:

WEC GTE Pro class with Alessandro Pier Guidi 
FIA World Endurance Cup for GT Drivers.  Races: 6 / 9. Wins: 2. Poles: 0. Podiums: 4. Fastest laps: 0.

Blancpain GT Series, Round 10, Circuit de Catalunya (Endurance Cup) 30 Sep - 1 Oct 2017

Round Grid Position Time / Gap Current Standings
Rd 10

P17

18th

3h 00m 47.842s / +1 lap 21st / 32pts
Season summary:

Endurance Cup with Marco Cioci and Giancarlo Fisichella
Rounds: 5/5.  Wins: 0.  Poles: 1.  Podiums: 0.  Fastest laps: 0.

FIA World Endurance Championship: 6 Hours of Fuji 13-15 Oct 2017

Round Grid Position Time / Gap Current Standings
Rd 7

P7

1st

4h 24m 58.636s 1st / 120pts
Season summary:

WEC GTE Pro class with Alessandro Pier Guidi 
FIA World Endurance Cup for GT Drivers.  Races: 7 / 9. Wins: 3. Poles: 0. Podiums: 5. Fastest laps: 0.

Racing CV

WEC LMGTE Pro Class
FIA World Endurance Cup for GT Drivers (with Gianmaria Bruni): 3rd. Races: 9/9.  Wins: 1.  Poles: 0.  Podiums: 7.  Fastest laps: 2.

IMSA Daytona 24 hours
GTLM class  one-off entry (with Gianmaria Bruni): 10th.

IMSA Petit Le Mans
GTLM Class (with Giancarlo Fisichella and Toni Vilander: 1st.

 

WEC LMGTE Pro Class
FIA World Endurance Cup for GT Drivers (with Davide Rigon + Olivier Beretta at Le Mans): 4th.  Races: 8/8.  Wins: 0.  Poles: 1.  Podiums: 5.  Fastest laps: 1.

GT Asia Series
Guest appearances only (with Weng Sum Mok).  Races: 3.  Wins: 0.  Poles: 0.
Podiums: 1.  Fastest laps: 2.

12 hours of Sepang
Standalone event (with Weng Sum Mok, Gianmaria Bruni and Matt Griffin). Pole position.  NC (accident / ECU fault).

 

WEC LMGTE Pro Class
FIA World Endurance Cup for GT Drivers (with Davide Rigon): 7th. Races: 7/8.  Wins: 0.
Poles: 0.  Podiums: 5.  Fastest laps: 0.

GP2 Series
3rd.  Races: 22/22.  Wins: 2.  Poles: 0.  Podiums: 7.  Fastest laps: 1.

Formula 1
Sahara Force India F1 team reserve driver.

GP2 Series
5th / Top rookie.  Races: 24/24.  Wins: 2.  Poles: 2.  Podiums: 7.  Fastest laps: 1.

GP3 Series
Vice-champion.  Races: 16/16.  Wins: 1.
Poles: 1.  Podiums: 6.  Fastest laps: 2.

GP2 Series Non-Championship Final
5th.  Races: 2/2.  Wins: 1.  Poles: 0.  Podiums: 1.  Fastest laps: 0.

British F3 International Championship
Vice-champion.  Races: 30/30.  Wins: 5.

Poles: 2.  Podiums: 12.  Fastest laps: 4.

Formula Renault 2.0 UK Championship
Vice-champion.  Races: 20/20.  Wins: 8.
Poles: 10.  Podiums: 12.  Fastest laps: 7.
Record laps: 4.

Eurocup Formula Renault 2.0 Championship
17th.  Races: 6/14.  Wins: 0.  Poles: 0.
Podiums: 0.  Fastest laps: 1.

Awards
McLaren Autosport BRDC Award finalist


 

Formula Renault 2.0 UK Championship
7th / Graduate Cup runner-up.  Races: 20/20.  Wins: 1.  Poles: 2.  Podiums: 4.  Fastest laps: 0.

Formula Junior FR2.0 Portugal Winter Series
Champion.  Races: 4/4.  Wins: 3.  Poles: 2.  Podiums: 4.  Fastest laps: 2.

Formula Renault 2.0 UK Winter Cup
Champion.  Races: 4/4.  Wins: 2.  Poles: 3.  Podiums: 3.  Fastest laps: 4.

Formula Renault 2.0 Northern European Cup
26th.  Races: 3/16.  Wins: 0.  Poles: 0.  Podiums: 0.  Fastest laps: 0.

Karting
National and international champion.


Ben Barnicoat results

Racing CV

John McPhee results

Racing CV

Rory Skinner results

Racing CV