• Jake Dennis

    Jake Dennis

    16 June 1995 / 22
    Nuneaton, UK
    187cm / 73kg
    Blancpain Endurance and Sprint Cups
    W Racing Team (WRT)
    Audi R8 LMS GT3 / #17 (Endurance), #3 (Sprint)
  • Ben Barnicoat

    Ben Barnicoat

    20 December 1996 / 20
    Chesterfield, UK
    182cm / 69kg
    Blancpain Endurance and Sprint Cups,
    Pirelli Challenge SprintX Championship
    Strakka Racing
    McLaren 650S GT3 / #58
  • Rory Skinner

    Rory Skinner

    27 September 2001 / 15
    Perth, Scotland
    171cm / 56kg
    FIM Moto3 Junior World Championship
    Red Bull MotoGP Rookies Cup
    KRP (Junior World Championship only)
    KTM M36
    250cc, single cylinder, four-stroke / #69
  • Dan Jones

    Dan Jones

    08 August 2001 / 16
    Wrexham, North Wales, UK
    173cm / 53kg
    FIM Moto3 Junior World Championship
    Red Bull MotoGP Rookies Cup
    KRP (Junior World Championship only)
    KTM M36
    250cc, single cylinder, four-stroke / #11
  • Oliver Turvey

    Oliver Turvey

    01 April 1987 / 30
    Penrith, Cumbria, UK
    179cm / 69kg
    FIA Formula E Championship
    NEXTEV TCR
    NEXTEV 700R / #88
  • James Calado

    James Calado

    13 June 1989 / 28
    Worcester, UK
    181cm / 67kg
    FIA WEC (LMGTE Pro class), IMSA (GTLM),
    Blancpain Endurance Cup (GT3)
    AF Corse
    Ferrari 488 GTE 4.5-litre V8 / #51 (WEC),
    #53 (Blancpain), #62 (IMSA)
  • Jack Harvey

    Jack Harvey

    15 April 1993 / 24
    Lincoln, UK
    177cm / 77kg
    TBA
    TBA
    TBA
  • Oliver Rowland

    Oliver Rowland

    10 August 1992 / 25
    Barnsley, UK
    177cm / 74kg
    FIA Formula 2 (GP2)
    DAMS
    Dallara GP2/11 4.0 litre V8 / #9
  • John McPhee

    John McPhee

    14 July 1994 / 23
    Oban, Argyll, UK
    167cm / 57kg
    FIM Moto3 World Championship
    British Talent Team
    Works Honda NSF RW
    250cc, single-cylinder, four-stroke / #17

Dan Jones results

Racing CV

Oliver Turvey results

Racing CV

Jack Harvey results

Racing CV

Jake Dennis results

Racing CV

Oliver Rowland results

Racing CV

James Calado results

Racing CV

Ben Barnicoat results

Bathurst 12 Hour 03-05 February 2017

Round / Race Grid Position Time / Gap Current Standings
N/A

DNQ

DNS

N/A N/A
Season summary:

Bathurst 12 Hour Class A / GT3 with Will Davison and Jonny Kane
Races: 1 / 1.  Wins: 0.  Poles: 0.  Podiums: 0.  Fastest laps: 0.

Blancpain GT Series: Round 1, Misano (Sprint Cup) 01-02 April 2017

Round Grid Position Time / Gap Current Standings
Rd 1

P22

18th

37 laps / +1 lap TBA
Season summary:

Sprint Cup with Alvaro Parente, Endurance Cup with Rob Bell and Côme Ledogar
Rounds: 1/10.  Wins: 0.  Poles: 0.  Podiums: 0.  Fastest laps: 0.

Blancpain GT Series, Round 2, Monza (Sprint Cup) 21-23 April 2017

Round Grid Position Time / Gap Current Standings
Rd 2

P21

10th

3h 25m 32.581s, +1m 17.554s TBA
Season summary:

Sprint Cup with Alvaro Parente, Endurance Cup with Rob Bell and Côme Ledogar
Rounds: 2/10.  Wins: 0.  Poles: 0.  Podiums: 0.  Fastest laps: 0.

Pirelli World Challenge SprintX: Virginia International Raceway 28-30 April 2017

Round Grid Position Time / Gap Current Standings
Rd 1

P9

29th

+7 laps 7th / 23pts
Rd 2

P6

2nd

+0.537s 7th / 23pts
Season summary:

SprintX with Alvaro Parente
Rounds: 2/10.  Wins: 0.  Poles: 0.  Podiums: 1.  Fastest laps: 0.

Blancpain GT Series, Round 3, Brands Hatch (Sprint Cup) 05-07 May 2017

Round Grid Position Time / Gap Current Standings
Rd 3 / Qualifying Race

P9

6th

1h 00m.32.331s / +6.865s 30th / 4pts
Rd 3 / Main Race

P6

10th

1h 01m 53.430s / +32.019s 30th / 4pts
Season summary:

Sprint Cup with Alvaro Parente, Endurance Cup with Rob Bell and Côme Ledogar
Rounds: 3/10.  Wins: 0.  Poles: 0.  Podiums: 0.  Fastest laps: 0.

Blancpain GT Series, Round 4, Silverstone (Endurance Cup) 12-14 May 2017

Round Grid Position Time / Gap Current Standings
Rd 4

P26

34th

2h 59m 58.643s / +2 laps 34th / 4pts
Season summary:

Sprint Cup with Alvaro Parente, Endurance Cup with Rob Bell and Côme Ledogar
Rounds: 4/10.  Wins: 0.  Poles: 0.  Podiums: 0.  Fastest laps: 0.

Pirelli World Challenge SprintX: Canadian Tire Motorsport Park 19-21 May 2017

Round Grid Position Time / Gap Current Standings
Rd 3

P9

DNF

- TBA
Rd 4

(Re-scheduled)

-

- -
Season summary:

SprintX with Alvaro Parente
Rounds: 3/10.  Wins: 0.  Poles: 0.  Podiums: 1.  Fastest laps: 0.

Pirelli World Challenge SprintX: Lime Rock Park 26-27 May 2017

Round Grid Position Time / Gap Current Standings
Rd 5

P7

3rd

1h 01m 06.392s / +20.088s 7th / 44pts
Rd 6

P5

3rd

1h 01m 01.004s / +20.144s 7th / 65pts
Season summary:

SprintX with Alvaro Parente
Rounds: 5/10.  Wins: 0.  Poles: 0.  Podiums: 3.  Fastest laps: 0.

Blancpain GT Series, Round 5, Zolder (Sprint Cup) 02-04 June 2017

Round / Race Grid Position Time / Gap Current Standings
Rd 5 / Qualifying Race

P18

10th

1h 01m 00.971s / +20.007s 38th / 4pts
Rd 5 / Main Race

P10

28th

1h 00m 31.029s / +1 lap 38th / 4pts
Season summary:

Sprint Cup with Alvaro Parente, Endurance Cup with Rob Bell and Côme Ledogar
Rounds: 5/10.  Wins: 0.  Poles: 0.  Podiums: 0.  Fastest laps: 0.

Blancpain GT Series, Round 6, Paul Ricard (Endurance Cup) 23-25 June 2017

Round / Race Grid Position Time / Gap Current Standings
Rd 6 / 6 Hours of Paul Ricard

P31

DNF

- 44th / 4pts
Season summary:

Endurance Cup with Rob Bell and Côme Ledogar
Rounds: 6/10.  Wins: 0.  Poles: 0.  Podiums: 0.  Fastest laps: 0.

Blancpain GT Series, Round 7, 24 Hours of Spa (Endurance Cup) 27-30 July 2017

Round / Race Grid Position Time / Gap Current Standings
Rd 7 / 24 Hours of Spa

P33

DNF

- 38th / 2pts
Season summary:

Endurance Cup with Rob Bell and Côme Ledogar
Rounds: 7/10.  Wins: 0.  Poles: 0.  Podiums: 0.  Fastest laps: 0.

Pirelli World Challenge SprintX: Utah Motorsports Campus 11-13 Aug 2017

Round Grid Position Time / Gap Current Standings
Rd 7

P9

6th

1h 00m 59.916s / +37.649s TBA
Rd 8

P11

4th

1h 00m 15.065s / +2.030s TBA
Season summary:

SprintX with Alvaro Parente
Rounds: 7/10.  Wins: 0.  Poles: 0.  Podiums: 3.  Fastest laps: 0.

Racing CV

FIA Formula 3 European Championship
9th.  Races: 30/30.  Wins: 2.  Poles: 0.  Podiums: 3.  Fastest laps: 0.
Rookies' championship: 4th. Races: 30/30.  Wins: 6.   Podiums: 10.

 

Eurocup Formula Renault 2.0
4th.  Races: 17/17.  Wins: 3.  Poles: 2.
Podiums: 6.  Fastest laps: 1.

Formula Renault 2.0 ALPS
Races: 6/14 (guest appearances only).
Wins: 1.  Podiums: 2.  Fastest laps: 1.

BRDC Formula 4 Autumn Trophy
Champion.  Races: 8/8.  Wins: 3.  Poles: 4.  Podiums: 6.  Fastest laps: 5.

Awards
McLaren Autosport BRDC Award finalist.

Formula Renault 2.0 NEC Championship
Champion.  Races: 15/15.  Wins: 2.  Poles: 1.  Podiums: 5.  Fastest laps: 1.

Awards
Autosport British Club Driver of the Year
McLaren Autosport BRDC Award Finalist.

 

Formula Renault 2.0 UK Autumn Cup
Champion.  Races: 3/3.  Wins: 2.  Poles: 3.  Podiums: 3.  Fastest laps: 2.

KARTING
WSK KF Masters Series

Vice-champion.  Podiums: 2.

WSK KF Euro Series
3rd.  Podiums: 2.

CIK-FIA European KF2 Championship
Champion.  Podiums: 2.  Fastest laps: 1.

MSA Super One KF2 British Championship
Champion.  wins: 7.  Poles: 5.  Podiums: 11.  Fastest laps: 8.

CIK-FIA Academy Trophy
Runner-up.  Wins: 1.  Podiums: 3.

MSA Super 1 KF3 British Jnr Championship
3rd.  Wins: 4.  Poles: 2.  Podiums: 8.  Fastest laps: 3.

MSA Kartmasters KF3 Grand Prix
Champion.

KF3 Winter Series
Champion.

ABkC KF3 0-Plate Championship
Champion.

MSA Formula Kart Stars KF3 Championship
Champion.  Wins: 7.  Poles: 8.  Podiums: 8.

MSA Super 1 KF3 British Jnr Championship
Vice-champion.  Wins: 4.  Poles: 2.  Podiums: 8.

MSA Kartmasters KF3 Grand Prix
Champion

MSA Formula Kart Stars KF3 Championship
4th.

MSA Super 1 KF3 British Jnr Championship
16th.

MSA Kartmasters KF3 Grand Prix
7th.

MSA Super 1 Nat Comer Cadet Championship
3rd.

WTP National Cadet Championship
Champion.


John McPhee results

Racing CV

Rory Skinner results

Racing CV