• Jake Dennis

    Jake Dennis

    16 June 1995 / 22
    Nuneaton, UK
    187cm / 73kg
    Blancpain Endurance and Sprint Cups
    W Racing Team (WRT)
    Audi R8 LMS GT3 / #17 (Endurance), #3 (Sprint)
  • Ben Barnicoat

    Ben Barnicoat

    20 December 1996 / 20
    Chesterfield, UK
    182cm / 69kg
    Blancpain Endurance and Sprint Cups,
    Pirelli Challenge SprintX Championship
    Strakka Racing
    McLaren 650S GT3 / #58
  • Rory Skinner

    Rory Skinner

    27 September 2001 / 15
    Perth, Scotland
    171cm / 56kg
    FIM Moto3 Junior World Championship
    Red Bull MotoGP Rookies Cup
    KRP (Junior World Championship only)
    KTM M36
    250cc, single cylinder, four-stroke / #69
  • Dan Jones

    Dan Jones

    08 August 2001 / 16
    Wrexham, North Wales, UK
    173cm / 53kg
    FIM Moto3 Junior World Championship
    Red Bull MotoGP Rookies Cup
    KRP (Junior World Championship only)
    KTM M36
    250cc, single cylinder, four-stroke / #11
  • Oliver Turvey

    Oliver Turvey

    01 April 1987 / 30
    Penrith, Cumbria, UK
    179cm / 69kg
    FIA Formula E Championship
    NEXTEV TCR
    NEXTEV 700R / #88
  • James Calado

    James Calado

    13 June 1989 / 28
    Worcester, UK
    181cm / 67kg
    FIA WEC (LMGTE Pro class), IMSA (GTLM),
    Blancpain Endurance Cup (GT3)
    AF Corse
    Ferrari 488 GTE 4.5-litre V8 / #51 (WEC),
    #53 (Blancpain), #62 (IMSA)
  • Jack Harvey

    Jack Harvey

    15 April 1993 / 24
    Lincoln, UK
    177cm / 77kg
    TBA
    TBA
    TBA
  • Oliver Rowland

    Oliver Rowland

    10 August 1992 / 25
    Barnsley, UK
    177cm / 74kg
    FIA Formula 2 (GP2)
    DAMS
    Dallara GP2/11 4.0 litre V8 / #9
  • John McPhee

    John McPhee

    14 July 1994 / 23
    Oban, Argyll, UK
    167cm / 57kg
    FIM Moto3 World Championship
    British Talent Team
    Works Honda NSF RW
    250cc, single-cylinder, four-stroke / #17

Dan Jones results

Racing CV

Oliver Turvey results

Racing CV

Jack Harvey results

Racing CV

Jake Dennis results

Blancpain GT Series: Round 1, Misano (Sprint Cup) 01-02 April 2017

Round Grid Position Time / Gap Current Standings
Rd 1

P14

10th

38 laps / +46.961s 13th / 1pt
Season summary:

Sprint Cup with Pieter Schothorst, Endurance Cup with Stuart Leonard and Robin Frijns
Rounds: 1/10.  Wins: 0.  Poles: 0.  Podiums: 0.  Fastest laps: 0.

FIA Formula 3 European Championship: Silverstone 13-16 April 2017

Round Grid Position Time / Gap Current Standings
Rd 1 / R1

P8

2nd

36m 35.732s / +1.683s 2nd / 18pts
Rd 1 / R2

P7

5th

35m 45.514s / +19.202s 2nd / 28pts
Season summary:

Races: 2 / 30. Wins: 0. Poles: 0. Podiums: 1. Fastest laps: 0.

Blancpain GT Series, Round 2, Monza (Endurance Cup) 21-23 April 2017

Round Grid Position Time / Gap Current Standings
Rd 2

P33

12th

3h 24m 15.382s / +1 lap TBA
Season summary:

Sprint Cup with Pieter Schothorst, Endurance Cup with Stuart Leonard and Markus Winkelhock
Rounds: 2/10.  Wins: 0.  Poles: 0.  Podiums: 0.  Fastest laps: 0.

FIA Formula 3 European Championship: Monza 28-30 April 2017

Round Grid Position Time / Gap Current Standings
Rd 2 / R4

P3

DNF

- 5th / 38pts
Rd 2 / R5

P6

DNF

- 5th / 38pts
Rd 2 / R6

P10

DNF

- 6th / 38pts
Season summary:

Races: 6 / 30. Wins: 0. Poles: 0. Podiums: 1. Fastest laps: 0.

Blancpain GT Series, Round 3, Brands Hatch (Sprint Cup) 05-07 May 2017

Round Grid Position Time / Gap Current Standings
Rd 3 / Qualifying Race

P18

13th

1h 00m 38.789s / +13.323s 33rd / 3pts
Rd 3 / Main Race

P13

9th

1h 01m 53.027s / +31.616s 33rd / 3pts
Season summary:

Sprint Cup with Pieter Schothorst, Endurance Cup with Stuart Leonard and Markus Winkelhock
Rounds: 3/10.  Wins: 0.  Poles: 0.  Podiums: 0.  Fastest laps: 0.

Blancpain GT Series, Round 4, Silverstone (Endurance Cup) 12-14 May 2017

Round Grid Position Time / Gap Current Standings
Rd 4

P29

13th

3h 03m 21.758s / +1m 21.123s 38th / 3pts
Season summary:

Sprint Cup with Pieter Schothorst, Endurance Cup with Stuart Leonard and Jamie Green
Rounds: 4/10.  Wins: 0.  Poles: 0.  Podiums: 0.  Fastest laps: 0.

FIA Formula 3 European Championship: Pau 19-21 May 2017

Round / Race Grid Position Time / Gap Current Standings
Rd 3 / R7

P6

DNF

- 6th / 38pts
Rd 3 / R8

P10

10th

34m 34.100s / +20.084s 8th / 39pts
Rd 3 / R9

P12

9th

34m 35.526s / +12.272s 9th / 41pts
Season summary:

Races: 9 / 30. Wins: 0. Poles: 0. Podiums: 1. Fastest laps: 0.

Blancpain GT Series, Round 5, Zolder (Sprint Cup) 02-04 June 2017

Round / Race Grid Position Time / Gap Current Standings
Rd 5 / Qualifying Race

P7

24th

1h 01m 46.039s / +1m 05.075s 34th / 5pts
Rd 6 / Main Race

P24

9th

1h 00m 25.370s / +5.498s 34th / 5pts
Season summary:

Sprint Cup with Pieter Schothorst, Endurance Cup with Stuart Leonard and Markus Winkelhock
Rounds: 5/10.  Wins: 0.  Poles: 0.  Podiums: 0.  Fastest laps: 0.

Blancpain GT Series, Round 6, Paul Ricard (Endurance Cup) 23-25 June 2017

Round / Race Grid Position Time / Gap Current Standings
Rd 6 / 6 Hours of Paul Ricard

P13

6th

6h 03m 13.044s / +1m 55.276s 26th / 14pts
Season summary:

Endurance Cup with Stuart Leonard and Robin Frijns
Rounds: 6/10.  Wins: 0.  Poles: 0.  Podiums: 0.  Fastest laps: 0.

Blancpain GT Series, Round 7, 24 Hours of Spa (Endurance Cup) 27-30 July 2017

Round / Race Grid Position Time / Gap Current Standings
Rd 7 / 24 Hours of Spa

P18

DNF

- 20th / 9pts
Season summary:

Endurance Cup with Stuart Leonard and Jamie Green
Rounds: 7/10.  Wins: 0.  Poles: 0.  Podiums: 0.  Fastest laps: 0.

Racing CV

GP3 Series
4th.  Races: 18/18.  Wins: 2.  Poles: 0.
Podiums: 5.  Fastest laps: 1.

 

FIA Formula 3 European Championship
3rd.  Races: 33/33.  Wins: 6.  Poles: 6.  Podiums: 16.  Fastest laps: 5.

FIA Formula 3 European Championship
9th.  Races: 33/33.  Wins: 0.  Poles: 0.  Podiums: 3.  Fastest laps: 0.

Rookies' Championship
3rd.  Races: 33/33.  Wins: 3.  Poles: 0.  Podiums: 20.  Fastest laps: 0.

Eurocup Formula Renault 2.0 Championship
4th.  Races: 14/14.  Wins: 0.  Poles: 1.
Podiums: 1.  Fastest laps: 1.

Formula Renault 2.0 Northern European Cup
31st.  Races: 4/16.  Wins: 1.  Poles: 0.
Podiums: 1.  Fastest laps: 0.

Formula Renault 2.0 Pau Trophy
3rd.  Races: 2/2.  Wins: 1.  Poles: 0.
Podiums: 2.  Fastest laps: 0.

Formula Renault 2.0 Northern European Cup
Champion.  Races: 20/20.  Wins: 3.  Poles: 3.  Podiums: 11.  Fastest laps: 2.

Eurocup Formula Renault 2.0 Championship
12th.  Races: 6/14.  Wins: 0.  Poles: 1.
Podiums: 1.  Fastest laps: 0.

Awards
McLaren Autosport BRDC Award winner.

InterSteps Championship
Champion.  Races: 20/20.  Wins: 8.  Poles: 7.  Podiums: 16.  Fastest laps: 6.

Formula Renault 2.0 Finals (winter cup)
19th.  Races: 6/6.  Wins: 0.  Poles: 0.
Podiums: 0.  Fastest laps: 3.

Karting
Multiple national and international champion (inc inaugural CIK-FIA U18s World Championship)


Oliver Rowland results

Racing CV

James Calado results

Racing CV

Ben Barnicoat results

Racing CV

John McPhee results

Racing CV

Rory Skinner results

Racing CV